Baltimore Comic-Con Adds 60 More Guests to Lineup

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmail

You don’t want to miss the 2017 Baltimore Comic-Con at the Inner Harbor’s Baltimore Convention Center on September 22-24. Tickets for the show are on sale now — avoid lines and buy ahead!

In one mass guest announcement before the show, we wanted to formally announce to our attending public those guests who have not yet been featured in one of our Press Releases to date. The steady addition of guests has resulted on a significant jump in our comic creator slate.

So, without further ado, to our previously announced guests, we are exceptionally proud to announce the addition of:

• Scott Ethan Ambruson
• John Anderson
• Kaare Andrews
• Christy Blanch
• Chris Campana
• Christa Cassano
• Paul Castiglia
• Tommy Castillo Studios
• Matthew Clark
• Paris Cullins
• Jose Delbo
• Dan Didio
• Mark dos Santos
• Joe Eisma
• Mark Evanier
• Jason Gounger
• Daniel Govar
• Brian Haberlin
• Cully Hamner
• Phil Hester (courtesy of AfterShock Comics)
• Greg Horn
• Ken Hunt
• Chris Ivy
• Klaus Janson (Friday only)
• Chris Kemple
• Todd Klein
• Ken Lashley
• Jay Leisten
• Mike Lilly
• Nate Lovett
• Barry Lyga
• Mike Manley
• Billy Martin
• Laura Martin
• Mauricet
• Pop Mhan
• Christopher Miskiewicz
• Terry Moore
• Tony Moy
• Dustin Nguyen
• Jerry Ordway
• Rachel Ordway
• Steve Orlando
• Jeff Parker
• Andrew Pepoy
• Lyle Pollard
• Carl Potts (Saturday and Sunday only)
• Stefane Roux
• Andy Runton
• Matt Slay
• John K. Snyder III
• Charles Soule
• Mark Sparacio
• Val Staples
• Joe Staton
• Karl Story
• John Timms
• Tim Truman
• David Trustman
• Sarah Trustman
• Magdalene Visaggio
• Doug Wagner
• Michael Watkins
• John Workman
• Skottie Young (Saturday & Sunday only)

In addition to on-site CGC grading, this year’s confirmed guests for the show include: Joel Adams (Bucky O’Hare Graphic Novel Coloring Book), Neal Adams (Harley’s Little Black Book), Zeea Adams (Neal Adams Monsters), Scott Ethan Ambruson (Azteca: Ciudad Paradiso), John Anderson (The Infinites), Kaare Andrews (Renato Jones: The One%), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl), Marty Baumann (Toybox Time Machine: A Catalog of the Coolest Toys Never Made), Carolyn Belefski (Curls), Lee Bermejo (Batman: Noel), Christy Blanch (The Damnation of Charlie Wormwood), Reilly Brown (Slapstick), Harold Buckholz (Wild Lion), Mark Buckingham (Everafter: From the Pages of Fables), Greg Burnham (Tuskegee Heirs), Buzz (Superman: The Coming of the Supermen), Jim Calafiore (Surviving Megalopolis), Chris Campana (The Rhode Warrior), Nick Capetanakis (Starring Sonya Devereaux), Joe Carabeo (District Comics), Richard Case (King: Jungle Jim), Christa Cassano (Ghetto Clown), Elias Chatzoudis (Peepland), S.A. Check (Casper the Friendly Ghost), Frank Cho (Skybourne), Amy Chu (KISS), Matthew Clark (Wonder Woman), Steve Conley (The Middle Age), Amanda Conner (Harley Quinn), Paris Cullins (Blue Devil), Kristina Deak-Linsner (Dawn/Vampirella), J. Robert and Elinda Deans (Crass Fed), Jose Delbo (Spongebob Comics), Todd Dezago (The Perhapanauts), Dan DiDio (DC Comics), Mark dos Santos (Imperial), Charles C. Dowd (A to Z Guide to Jobs for Girls), Emily Drouin (Eplis), Joshua Dysart (Imperium, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Joe Eisma (Morning Glories), Tod Emko and Piggy (A Piggy’s Tale), Mark Evanier (Groo: Play of the Gods), G. D. Falksen (The Ouroboros Cycle), Tim Fielder (Matty’s Rocket), Gary Fields (The Ren & Stimpy Show), David Finch (Batman), Meredith Finch (Catwoman: Election Night), Chris Flick (Capes & Babes), Ramona Fradon (Convergence: Plastic Man and the Freedom Fighters), Franco (Tiny Titans), John Gallagher (Underdog), Shannon Gallant (GI Joe), Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez (Sensation Comics Featuring Wonder Woman), Mike Gold (The Pilgrim), Michael Golden (Doctor Strange), Jason Gounger (Legio Ex Mortis), Daniel Govar (A Year of Marvels: The Uncanny), Jimmy Gownley (Amelia Rules!), John Green (Hippopotamister), Dawn Griffin (Zorphbert & Fred), Brian Haberlin (Faster Than Light), Scott Hanna (Wonder Woman), Cully Hamner (Blue Beetle), Dean Haspiel (The Red Hook), Glenn Hauman (The Whisper Campaign), Marc Hempel (Sandman), Phil Hester (Mother Panic), Greg Horn (Grimm Fairy Tales), Ken Hunt (Talon), Laura Innes (The Dreamer), Chris Ivy (The Wonder Woman 100 Project), Klaus Janson (Dark Knight III: The Master Race, Friday only), Brian Joines (Bill & Ted Go to Hell), Arvell M. Jones (Marvel Premiere), JG Jones (Batwoman), Justin Jordan (Planet of the Apes/Green Lantern), Kata Kane (Altar Girls), Chris Kemple (Red Vengeance), Kazu Kibuishi (Harry Potter covers), Matt Kindt (Ninjak), Sharlene Kindt (Dept. H), Tom King (Batman), Barry Kitson (Avengers), Todd Klein (Starstruck), Tony Kordos (Batman and Robin Eternal), Chris Kotsakis (Sir Arthur), Evelyn Kriete (Weird Tales), James Kuhoric (Underdog), Alisa Kwitney (Convergence Batgirl), David Landis (Papercuttables), Greg LaRocque (Stargate Atlantis: Hearts and Minds), Hope Larson (Batgirl), Ken Lashley (X-Men Gold), Jay Leisten (Secret Empire), Mike Lilly (Red Agent), Joe Linsner (Harley Quinn), Todd Livingston (Starring Sonya Devereaux), Mike Lopez (Life’s a Beach), Nate Lovett (Actionverse featuring Midnight Tiger), Barry Lyga (The Flash: Hocus Pocus), Andrew MacLean (Headlopper), Elliot S! Maggin (Superman, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Mike Maihack (Cleopatra in Space), Mike Manley (Judge Parker), Chris Mariano (Claire Lost Her Bear at the World’s Fair), Mark Mariano (Claire Lost Her Bear at the World’s Fair), Billy Martin (X-Men Gold), Laura Martin (Wonder Woman), Alitha Martinez (Black Panther: World of Wakanda), Mauricet (Dastardly & Muttley), Darryl “DMC” McDaniels (DMC), Ed McGuinness (Spider-Man/Deadpool), Carla Speed McNeil (Finder), Steve McNiven (Secret Empire), Pop Mhan (Injustice: Ground Zero), Frank Miller (Sin City, Friday only), Chris Miskiewicz (Love is Love), Terry Moore (Motor Girl), Mark Morales (Deathstroke), Tony Moy (The X-Files: Season 10), Dustin Nguyen (Descender, Saturday and Sunday only), Jamar Nicholas (Leon, Protector of the Playground), Melody Often (Amazing Forest), Denny O’Neil (Green Lantern/Green Arrow, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Ryan Onorato (Pizza Tree), Jerry Ordway (Superman), Steve Orlando (Justice League of America), Greg Pak (The Totally Awesome Hulk), Tom Palmer (DC/Looney Tunes 100-Page Super Spectacular), Jimmy Palmiotti (Harley Quinn), Dan Parent (Your Pal Archie), Jeff Parker (Future Quest), Paul Pelletier (Cyborg), Andrew Pepoy (Archie), David Petersen (Mouse Guard), Brandon Peterson (Revolution), Khoi Pham (Teen Titans, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Keith Pollard (Fantastic Four, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Lyle Pollard (Scarlet Huntress), Carl Potts (The Punisher War Journal, Saturday and Sunday only), Mark Poulton (A Cat Named Haiku), Kyle Puttkammer (Hero Cats), Mark Redfield (Hunted), Afua Richardson (Black Panther), Rafer Roberts (Rai: The History of the Valiant Universe), Don Rosa (Donald Duck), Craig Rousseau (The Perhapanauts), Stephane Roux (Big Trouble in Little China: Old Man Jack), Andy Runton (Owly), Julie Fujii Sakai (Peanuts: A Tribute to Charles M. Schulz), Stan Sakai (Usagi Yojimbo), Stuart Sayger (Krampus: Shadow of Saint Nicholas), Greg Schigiel (Pix), Bart Sears (Dread Gods), Brian Shearer (GI Joe), Jeff Shultz (Archie), Mimi Simon (Judge Parker), Louise Simonson (Faith), Walter Simonson (Ragnarok), Matt Slay (Equilibrium), Andy Smith (Earth 2), Brian Smith (Spongebob Comics), Snailords (Snailogy), John K. Snyder III (Suicide Squad), Charles Soule (Astonishing X-Men), Mark Sparacio (Sheena, Queen of the Jungle), Val Staples (Tellos), Joe Staton (Dick Tracy), Brian Stelfreeze (Black Panther), Karl Story (Black Panther), Rob Stull (Executive Assistant: Orchid), Jay Taylor (Cold Harvest: Operation Brainwave), John Timms (Harley Quinn), Peter Tomasi (Superman), John Totleben (Convergence: Swamp Thing), Tim Truman (Convergence: Hawkman), David Trustman (Godslap), Sarah Trustman (Memory Arts), Billy Tucci (Shi), Ted Tucker (caricatures), James Tynion IV (Detective Comics), Gus Vazquez (Big Hero 6, Saturday & Sunday only), Emilio Velez Jr. (Dodgeball Teens), Magdalene Visaggio (Quantum Teens Are Go), Doug Wagner (Plastic), Mark Waid (Avengers), Michael Watkins (Pantha), Todd Webb (Mr. Toast Comics), Mark Wheatley (Doctor Who), Freddie E. Williams II (Batman/TMNT), Marcus Williams (Tuskegee Heirs), Ron Wilson (The Thing), Renee Witterstaetter (Joe Jusko: Maelstrom), Mike Wolfer (Casper the Friendly Ghost), Marv Wolfman (Raven, courtesy of Hero Initiative), Rich Woodall (Kyrra: Alien Jungle Girl), John Workman (Riverdale), David Yardin (Jean Grey), Kelly Yates (Torchwood), Skottie Young (I Hate Fairyland, Saturday & Sunday only), and Thom Zahler (Time & Vine).

Unfortunately, the following previously-announced guests will not be joining us this year. Dave Bullock, Howard Chaykin, Gerry Conway, Vito Delsante, Bob Fujitani, David Marquez, Ron Marz, Mike McKone, Mike Mignola, George Perez, Tom Raney, Ethan Van Sciver, and Bill Willingham. We hope to see them in the future!

About The Baltimore Comic-Con

The Baltimore Comic-Con is celebrating its 18th year of bringing the comic book industry to the Baltimore and Washington D.C. area. For more information, please visit www.baltimorecomiccon.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *